Skip to Main Content

International Advisory Committee

  • Yasmine Abtahi, University of Ottawa, Canada
  • Jehas Alshwaikh, Birzeit University, Palestine
  • Anna Chronaki, University of Thessaly, Greece
  • Tony Cotton, Independent Scholar, UK
  • Lisa Darragh, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Peter Gates, University of Nottingham, UK
  • Maisie Gholson, University of Michigan, USA
  • Brian Greer, University of Portland, USA
  • Beth Herbel-Eisenmann, Michigan State University, USA
  • Eva Jablonka, King's College London, UK
  • David Kollosche, Potsdam University, Germany
  • Gregory Larnell, University of Illinios, USA
  • Renato Marcone, Federal University of São Paulo,Brazil
  • Swapna Mukhopadyay, Portland State University, USA
  • Nirmala Naresh, Miami University, USA
  • Alexandre Pais, Manchester Metropolitan University, UK
  • Anita Rampal, Delhi University, India
  • Milton Rosa, Federal University of Ouro Preto, Brazil
  • Kate Le Roux, University of Cape Town, South Africa
  • Jayasree Subramanian, Tata Institute of Social Science, India
  • Dalene Swanson, University of Stirling, UK
  • Wee Tiong Seah, Melbourne Graduate School of Education, Australia
  • Luz Valoyes Chavez, University of Chile, Chile
  • David Wagner, University of Brunswick, Canada
  • Peter Wright, University of London, UK

Steering Committee

  • Jayasree Subramanian, Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Hyderabad (Chair of the committee)
  • Farida Abdulla Khan, Jamia Millia Islamia, Delhi
  • Senthil Babu, French Institute, Pondichery
  • Rakhi Banerjee, Azim Premji University, Bangalore
  • Amber Habib, Shiv Nadar University, Delhi
  • S Najamul Hasan, Maulana Azad National Urdu University, Hyderabad
  • K. Subramaniam, Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, Mumbai
  • Usha Menon, JodoGyan, Delhi
  • Fozia Quazi, Islamic University of Science and Technology, Kashmir
  • R. Ramanujam, The Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai
  • Anita Rampal, Delhi University, Delhi
  • Parvin Sinclair, Indira Gandhi National Open University, Delhi

Local Organizing Committee

  • Jayasree Subramanian, Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Hyderabad (Chair of the committee)
  • Prajit Basu, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad (Co-chair of the committee)
  • Rajat Tandon, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad (Advisor)
  • B. Sri Padmavathi, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad
  • S Najamul Hasan, Maulana Azad National Urdu University, Hyderabad
  • Raghava Reddy Chandri, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad

Download Poster as JPG or PDF